Home > Solar Energy Products >

100% nature Red beetroot extract Betanin E30 powder

Categories Fruit Powder
Brand Name: realherb
Model Number: realherb
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1KG
Price: ask us
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging: Drum,Plastic Container,Vacuum Packed
Type: Fruit Extract
Form: Powder
Part: Fruit
Grade: Food,AAAAA
Product name: Red beetroot extract Betanin
Appearance: light red powder
Test method: UV
Color: red
Sample: available
Part used: Fruit
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

100% nature Red beetroot extract Betanin E30 powder

100% nature Red beetroot extract Betanin E30 powder


Categories: Fruit Extract Powder
English Name: Beetroot Extract
Other Name: Beta Vulgaris

Specification: Beetroot red E30
Color: Red fine Powder
Part Used: Red Wine
Original Place: China

Product description :

Beetroot (Beta Vulgaris) is a root vegetable that is nutritionally dense in iron which contributes to the reduction of tiredness, folate (naturally occurring folic acid) which contributes to normal blood formation and normal function of the immune system. It also contains magnesium, potassium, vitamins A, B6, C, carbohydrates, protein, antioxidants and soluble fibre.


Beetroot is an excellent source of folate and a good source of manganese, and contains betaines which may function to reduce the concentration of homocysteine, a homolog of the naturally occurring amino acid cysteine.

The red colour compound betanin is not broken down in the body, and in higher concentration may temporarily cause urine and stool to assume a reddish colour; in the case of urine this is called beeturia. This effect may cause distress and concern due to the visual similarity to hematuria (blood in the urine) or blood in the stool, but is completely harmless and will subside once the food is out of the system.

Functions :

1.Beetroot benefits for skin includes its cleansing action

2.Beetroot is lowering high blood cholesterol and levels of triglycerides.

3.The juice of beetroot is effective in lowering high blood pressure.

4.Betaine in beetroot is beneficial for those with hypochlorhydria, a medical condition characterized by low levels of stomach acid.

5.It has also been contended that beetroot can help in fighting cancer causing compounds called nitrosamines.

6.Beetroot can also curb inflammation, which is associated with heart disease, osteoporosis etc.

Application :

Beetroot Powder is a purely natural ingredient extracted from beetroot.

It used for Soups,Sauces,Gravy,Stock Cubes,Flavoring,Seasonings,

Health Drinks,Flavours,Dietary supplements.

Improve the blood quality,purify the blood by flushing away fatty deposits,

improving circulation and regulate blood PH balance.

COA :

ANALYSISSPECIFICATION
AppearancePurple red powder
OdorCharacteristic
TastedCharacteristic
Sieve Analysis100% pass through 80 mesh sieve
Loss on Drying<5%
Ash<3%
Heavy Metal≤10ppm
Lead≤2ppm
Arsenic≤2ppm
Total Plate CountMax. 1000cfu/g
Yeast & MoldMax. 100cfu/g
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative

Contact us:


Vicky

Emial: vicky@txjpharm.com

Whatsapp: 861370027137

Our website: www.real-herb.com


Our Factory:

About us:

XI’AN TIANXINGJIAN PHARMCHEM ENTERPRISES CO.,LTD ,was built 2005, it is a leading group enterprises for herb extracts with planting, development ,production and exportation, In 2012 set up SHAANXI RZ BIO- TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD., which takes about 33000 square meter which has about 5000 square meter of workshop including about 900 square meter of 100000 grade of clean room .

Our Product:

EXCELLENT TEAM

the company has professional biological and pharmaceutical team and professional QC/.AC department , our main tenet is “ Quality first, reputation first ”

Q1: Can I get some free samples?
A: Yes, we can provide some free sample for your confirmation of our quality, but the shipping cost should be on the customers’account.

Q2: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A: Please test our sample according to the specifications.
Q3: What’s the MOQ?
A: Our MOQ starts from 1 KG.
Q4: How to place order and make payment?
A: Please make enquiry on this page, Proforma invoice will be sent first after your confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal.

Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:About 3-5 working days after payment confirmed.
Q6: How do you treat quality complaint?
A: All our products are strictly tested by our QC, and confirmed by QA; unqualified material will not be released to customer. In case any quality problem is confirmed to be caused by us, we will replace the goods or refund your payment immediately.


Quality 100% nature Red beetroot extract Betanin E30 powder for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: XI’AN TIANXINGJIAN PHARMCHEM ENTERPRISES CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly