Home > Fuses >

Fanless gigabit switch 24 megabit FX SFP ports / 2 gigabit TX ports / 2 gigabit SFP fiber ports

Categories 28 Port Switch
Brand Name: Hengsion
Model Number: EIB28-24S-4G-U
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Megabit Fiber port: 100Base-FX SFP port
Processing Type: Store & forward, wire speed switching
Input Voltage Range: 100-240VAC
Casing: 19” 1U metal casing
Operating Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A
Power port: 100-240VAC @ 12VDC Power plug
Packet forwarding speed: 9.6Mpps
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fanless gigabit switch 24 megabit FX SFP ports / 2 gigabit TX ports / 2 gigabit SFP fiber ports


Fanless gigabit switch 24 megabit FX SFP ports / 2 gigabit TX ports / 2 gigabit SFP fiber ports


Introduction

HENGSION unmanaged EIB28-24S-4G-U provides 24*100Base FX SFP fiber optic ports, 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports, and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports. Low power consumption design;

EIB28-U series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.


1 24*100Base FX SFP fiber optic ports+ 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports

2 Support IEEE/802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control.

3 Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

4 Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

5 With overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.

6 Support full-loaded operating temperature range -20 to 70℃.

7 19” 1U Rack Mount installation




Specification

Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
Interface
Megabit Fiber port100Base-FX SFP port
Gigabit Ethernet port10/100/1000Base-TX auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
Power port100-240VAC @ 12VDC Power plug
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed9.6Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory384Kb
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input Voltage Range100-240VAC
Idle Consumption2.41A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption2.88A@12VDC(Max)
ConnectionPower plug
ProtectionOverload Current Protection
Mechanical
Casing19” 1U metal casing
Protection gradeIP30
Dimension(L*W*H)440*295*44mm
Installation1U Rack Mount
Weight3.25Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-45℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period3 years


Ordering Information

Available ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X) SFP100Base T(X)
EIB28-24S-4G-U22240

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

SFP-M-3155-J , 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-M-5531-J , 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km


Package Checklist

• Ethernet switch

• Power wire unit

• Hardware installation guide(printed)

• Warranty Card


Dimension


Quality Fanless gigabit switch 24 megabit FX SFP ports / 2 gigabit TX ports / 2 gigabit SFP fiber ports for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly